Make your own free website on Tripod.com

 Find the queen and win ......
This banner was supplied by SAFE Audit

Episode I : The Phantom Menace

George Lucas  (executive) Rick McCallum   

Original music by
John Williams (II)
Cinematography by
David Tattersall
Film Editing by
Ben Burtt
Paul Martin Smith
Casting
Robin Gurland
Production Design by
Gavin Bocquet
Art Direction
Phil Harvey (II)
Fred Hole
John King (V)
Rod McLean
Peter Russell (II) (supervising)
Ben Scott (II)
Set Decoration
Peter Walpole
Costume Design by
Trisha Biggar
Make-up Department
Mark Coulier .... special make-up effects
Paul Engelen .... key make-up artist
Sue Love .... hair stylist
Production Management
Abdel Aziz .... production manager: Italy
Jo Burn .... production manager
Guido Cerasuolo .... production manager: Italy
Peter Heslop .... production manager: Tunisia
Abdelaziz Ben Mlouka .... production manager: Tunisia
Assistant Director
Bernard Bellew .... second assistant director
Nick Heckstall-Smith .... first assistant director: second unit
Ben Howarth .... third assistant director
Moez Kamoun .... first assistant director: Tunisia
Christopher Newman (II) .... first assistant director
George Walker (V) .... second assistant director: second unit
Sound Department
Tom Bellfort .... supervising sound editor
Ben Burtt .... supervising sound editor
sound designer
Jonathan Greber .... sound transfer
Tom Johnson (I) .... sound re-recording mixer
John Midgley .... sound recordist
Shawn Murphy .... sound re-recording mixer
June Prinz .... boom operator
Gary Rydstrom .... sound re-recording mixer
Dee Selby .... sound transfer
Kevin Sellers .... assistant sound editor
Kent Sparling .... sound transfer
Dave Tanaka .... sound effects editor
Matthew Wood (I) .... supervising sound editor
Special Effects
Lauren Abrams .... model maker
Barbara Affonso .... chief model maker
Philip Edward Alexy .... digital character animator: Gungan Ground Battle sequence
Carl Assmus .... model maker
William Beck .... chief model maker
Nick D'Abo .... model maker
Russell E. Darling .... special effects: Digital Technologies
Fon Davis .... model maker
model maker: ILM
Giovanni Donovan .... chief model maker
Steve Gawley .... model supervisor
Bill George (I) .... matte artist
Brian Gernand .... chief model maker
Ned Gorman .... visual effects producer
Aaron Haye .... model maker
Jack Haye .... matchmover
Hal T. Hickel .... lead animator
Peter Hutchinson .... special effects supervisor
Grant Imahara .... model maker
Ira Keeler .... chief model maker
John Knoll .... visual effects supervisor
John M. Levin .... Visual Effects Production Assistant
Simon Maddocks .... digital artist
W. Regan McGee .... 2D digital rotoscope: paint artist
Rodney Morgan .... model maker
Wendy Morton .... model maker
Dennis Muren .... senior visual effects supervisor
David Nakabayashi .... visual effects art director
Jeff Olson (II) .... visual effects producer
Lorne Peterson .... chief model maker
Heather Smith (I) .... visual effects producer
Scott Squires .... visual effects supervisor
Eben Stromquist .... model maker
Larry Tan .... model maker
Steve Walton .... chief model maker
Talmage Watson .... matchmove artist
Judith Weaver .... visual effects producer
Eran Yachdav .... model maker
Habib Zargarpour .... computer graphics supervisor: ILM
Stunts
Danni Beirnat .... stuntman
Daniela Biernat .... stunt performer
Danni Biernat .... stunt performer
Ray De-Haan .... stunt performer
stuntman
Nick Gillard .... stunt co-ordinator
stunt co-ordinator/swordmaster
Joss Gower .... stunt performer
stunts
Rob Inch .... stunt performer/Qui-Gon double
stunts
Morgan Johnson .... stunt performer
stunts
Mark Newman (II) .... stunt performer
Andreas Petrides .... stuntman
assistant stunt co-ordinator
stunt double: Ewan McGregor
Dominic Precce .... stunts
stunt performer
Other crew
Phil Allchin .... transportation manager
Jonathan Allen (II) .... music assistant engineer
Sarita Allison .... art finisher
Lee Apsey .... construction manager
assistant construction manager
David Ayres .... production runner
Abdel Aziz .... production supervisor: Tunisia
Kevin Baillie .... animatronics artist
Jennifer Barin .... machine room
Ken Barley .... rigger
plasterer department head
Rob Barnes .... concept modeler
concept sculptor
Tom Barrett .... art department assistant: USA
assistant artist
Christopher Barron .... machine room
Chris Barton .... animatronic model designer
creature workshop supervisor
Amel Becharnia .... production co-ordinator: Tunisia
Jessica Bellfort .... dialogue supervisor
Don Bies .... model maker
Mike Bishop (I) .... draughtsman
Mike Bishop (II) .... draughtsman
Tamana Bleasdale .... floor runner
Derek Boyes .... photographer
Jonathan Bresman .... conceptual researcher
Scott Brewer .... projectionist
David Brown (III) .... production supervisor
David Bubb .... construction manager
Laura Burrows .... art department co-ordinator: UK
Eddie Butler (II) .... sculptor
Guido Cerasuolo .... transportation manager
Christopher Challoner .... art deparment assistant: UK
Peter Chan (II) .... storyboard artist
Kun Chang .... concept artist: UK
Doug Chiang .... director of concept design
Roger Christian .... second unit director
Melanie Claus .... travel co-ordinator
Rob Coleman .... animation supervisor: ILM
Trevor Coop .... camera operator
Shirley Cooper .... animatronic model designer
Ronald Corp .... score: New London's Children Choir director
Ivo Coveney .... costume props modeler
David Craig .... conceptual researcher
Sara Creed .... costumes
Paul Cross (II) .... draughtsman
Chris Cypert .... still image co-ordinator
Beth D'Amato .... rotoscope artist
John Davey (IV) .... painter department head
Philippa Day .... unit manager: Tunisia
Tim De'ath .... catering manager
Caine Dickinson .... 3-D computer modeler
David Dozoretz .... animatic supervisor
junior draughtsman
Andrew Dudman .... music assistant engineer
Nick Dudman .... creature effects supervisor
John Duncan (II) .... concept modeler
Simon Dunsdon .... 3-D computer modeler
art department assistant
Lester Dunton .... video operator
Tony Eckert .... foley mixer
Terry Edwards .... score: London Voices director
Philip Elton .... draughtsman
Kathryn Farrar .... chief financial controller
Jonathan Fisher (III) .... plate stills photographer
Dave Forty .... music assistant engineer
Colin Fox (II) .... drapes master
Marc Gabbana .... concept artist
concept artist: USA
Steve Gawley .... modelshop project supervisor
James Gemmill .... scenic artist
Howard Gersh .... technical director
John Goodson .... concept modeler
Ray Griffiths .... stand-in: Kenny Baker, R2-D2
Gavin Hale .... stand-in: Kenny Baker, R2-D2
Lynne Hale .... director of publicity
Kirsten Hampton .... extras casting
Keith Hamshere .... still photographer
Tessa Harrison .... sculptor
Oliver Hodge .... chargehand modeler
Nathan Holmes .... floor runner
Taieb Jallouli .... art director: Tunisia
Benton Jew .... storyboard artist
Jeremy Johns .... unit manager: Tunisia
Jill Jurkowitz .... art department co-ordinator
art department co-ordinator: USA
Kurt Kaufman .... concept artist: USA
concept artist
Giles Keyte .... still photographer
still photographer: documentary
Eddie Knight (II) .... gaffer
Koichi Kurisu .... conceptual researcher
Bruce Lacey .... foley editor
Ellen Lee (II) .... concept modeler
assistant artist
Alex Lindsay .... art department assistant
Ann Maskrey .... assistant costume designer
Iain McCaig .... concept artist: USA
concept artist
Iain McFadyen .... art deparment assistant: UK
Ralph McQuarrie .... artist
Tony McVey .... concept sculptor
Frank 'Pepe' Merel .... foley recordist
Richard Miller (IV) .... concept sculptor
Richard Mills .... sculptor
Sally Millson .... unit nurse
Stewart Monteith .... best boy
Michael Mooney .... costume assistant
Neil Morfitt .... draughtsman
Shawn Murphy .... music scoring mixer
score recordist
Peter Myslowski .... key grip
Ed Natividad .... concept artist: USA
concept artist
Janet Nielsen .... assistant: second unit
Giles Nuttgens .... director of photography: second unit
Jim Passon .... color timer
Jane Clark Pearce .... draughtsman
Lorne Peterson .... model project supervisor
Julie Philpott .... draughtsman
Mary Pat Platner .... first assistant editor
Gary Pollard .... creature sculptor
Evan Pontoriero .... animatronics artist
Brandon Proctor .... machine room
Steve Ricard .... stand-in
Claire Nia Richards .... art deparment assistant: UK
Lucy Richardson .... draughtsman
Stephen Romanko .... machine room
Ronald G. Roumas .... sound re-recordist
Peter Russell (II) .... supervising art director
Steve Sansom .... rigger department head
Jurgen Scharpf .... sound-mix technician
Ben Scott (II) .... art director: Tunisia
Tony Serano .... sound-mix technician
Jon Shenk .... documentarian
Keith Short .... sculptor
Jay Shuster .... concept artist
concept artist: USA
Mark Siegel (I) .... concept sculptor
Richard Smith (VII) .... sculptor
Rob Sutton .... carpenter department head
Howard Swindell .... creature effects crew
Dave Tanaka .... digital composite and modeling research
Michele Tandy .... production accountant
Emma Tauber .... art deparment assistant: UK
Michelle Taylor .... animatronic model designer
Ty Teiger .... property master
Jayne-Ann Tenggren .... pre-visualization
script supervisor
Isobel Thomas .... assistant to producer
Dennie Thorpe .... foley artist
Gary Tomkins .... draughtsman
John Torrijos .... video service
Sarah 'Toad' Tozer .... draughtsman
Remo Tozzi .... junior draughtsman
Blake Tucker .... art department co-ordinator
art department co-ordinator: USA
Ryan Tudhope .... animatronics artist
Jeannie Udall .... unit nurse
Jana Vance .... foley artist
Lisa Vick .... script supervisor: second unit
Danny Wagner .... sculptor
model maker
Melanie Walas .... model maker
Kenneth Wannberg .... music editor (as Ken Wannberg)
Terryl Whitlach .... concept artist
concept artist: USA
Marian Wilde .... foley editor
Betty Williams .... set cost accountant
John Williams (II) .... music producer
conductor
Matthew Wood (IV) .... adr recordist
Jeff Wozniak .... animatronics artist
Tony Wright (II) .... concept artist: UK
Helen Xenopolous .... junior draughtsman
Helen Xenopoulos .... draughtsman
Christian von Burkleo .... video service