Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Episode VI : Return of the Jedi

Credits

Directed by
Richard Marquand    
 
Writing credits (in credits order)
George Lucas   (story)

Lawrence Kasdan   and
George Lucas    
 
Produced by
Jim Bloom (I)   (co-producer)
Louis G. Friedman   (associate)
Howard G. Kazanjian    
George Lucas   (executive)
Rick McCallum   (special edition)
Robert Watts (II)   (co-producer)
 
Original music by
John Williams (II)    
Joseph Williams (I)   (Jizzwailer music) (original edition)
 
Cinematography by
Alan Hume    
 
Costume Design by
Aggie Guerard Rodgers    
Nilo Rodis-Jamero    
 
Production Design by
Norman Reynolds    
 
Film Editing by
Sean Barton    
T.M. Christopher   (special edition)
Duwayne Dunham    
Marcia Lucas    
 
Other crew
Barbara Affonso .... model maker
Peter Amundson .... visual effects editor
Franki Anderson .... mime artist
Elvira Angelinetta .... creature costumer
Annie Arbogast .... huttese lyrics
Roy Arbogast .... special effects supervisor
Gordon Arnell .... unit publicist
Karen Ayers .... administrative staff
Charles Bailey (III) .... chief model maker
Stewart Barbee .... miniature and optical effects cameraman
Philip Barberio .... optical line-up
Craig Barron (I) .... matte cameraman
David Batchelor .... boom operator
Jane Bay .... assistant to Mr. Lucas
Derrick Baylis .... sails engineering
Bill Beck (II) .... model maker
Ron Beck (II) .... wardrobe supervisor
Dickey Beer .... stunts
Dirk Yohan Beer .... stunts
Michael A. Benson .... operating cameraman
Jon Berg .... creature consultant
Ailsa Berk .... mime artist
David Berry .... optical printer operator
Mark Billerman .... set draftsman
Patricia Blau .... production creature co-ordinator
Mike Bolles .... design engineer
Conrad Bonderson .... machinist
Alan Booth .... assistant construction manager
Gloria S. Borders .... assistant sound editor
Marc Boyle .... stunts
Lance Brackett .... stage technician
Reg Bream .... set draftsman
Bob Bremner .... gaffer
Marty Brenneis .... electronic engineer
Leon Briggs .... film restoration consultant special edition
June Broom .... assistant publicist
Garrett Brown (I) .... steadicam operator
Kris Brown (II) .... electronic system designer
Robert Latham Brown .... production executive
Tommy Brown (I) .... rigging gaffer
Ian Bryce .... production assistant
Conrad Buff IV .... assistant film editor
Eddie Burke .... supervising stagehand
Richard Burrow .... sound effects editor
Ben Burtt .... sound designer
ewokese lyrics
Chris Bushman .... optical supervisor special edition
Bill Buttfield .... model maker
Roy Button .... second assistant director
Greg Callas .... construction foreman
Chris Campbell .... set draftsman
Roy Carnon .... sketch artist
Patricia Carr .... assistant production manager
Arthur Carroll .... production controller
Dave Carson (I) .... key sculptor
Sean M. Casey .... model maker
Michael Cassidy .... stunts
Dave Childers .... stage technician
Wade Childress .... equipment support staff
Terry Chostner .... supervising still photography
Bob Chrisoulis .... assistant visual effects editor
T.M. Christopher .... audio engineer
Donald Clark (II) .... optical printer operator
Gary Clark (II) .... paint foreman
Albert Clarke .... still photographer
Kenneth Clarke (II) .... master plasterer
Joe Class .... assistant visual effects editor
Gary Clause .... construction foreman
Fred Clemons .... machine room operator special edition uncredited
Mike Cochrain .... model maker
Danny Colangelo .... property supervisor
Harold Cole (II) .... stage technician
Pete Comandini .... film restoration supervisor special edition
Samuel Comstock .... effects animator
Catherine Coombs .... audio engineer
John Coppinger .... animatronics engineer
Sean Crawford .... mime artist
Joe Crowley .... best boy
Andy Cunningham .... mime artist
Sheala Daniell .... assistant accountant
Diane Dankwardt .... location accountant
Peter Daulton .... assistant miniature and optical effects cameraman
Richard Davis (IX) .... plastic designer
Shep Dawe .... sound assistant
Tony Dawe .... production sound
Richard Dawking .... assistant art director
Peter Dawson (IV) .... senior effects technician
Peter Diamond .... stunt arranger
Don Dow .... miniature and optical effects cameraman
Tim Dry .... mime artist
Karen Dube .... administrative staff
Nick Dudman .... make-up artist
Tom Duff .... computer graphics
Patricia Rose Duigan .... production supervisor
Randy Dutra .... creature technician
Teresa Eckton .... sound effects editor
sound editor special edition
Tracey Eddon .... stunts
Selwyn Eddy .... miniature and optical effects cameraman
Richard Edlund .... visual effects
Judy Elkins .... key sculptor
Doug Elliott (II) .... construction foreman
John Ellis (III) .... optical printer operator
Robert Elswit .... miniature and optical effects cameraman
Dave Eman .... location casting
Chrissie England .... administrative staff
Christopher Evans .... matte painting artist
Martin Evans .... assistant miniature and optical effects cameraman
Kathryn Farrar .... production controller special edition
Scott Farrar .... miniature and optical effects cameraman
John Feinblatt .... transportation captain
Phillip Feiner .... optical supervisor special edition
John Fenner (II) .... assistant art director
Rick Fichter .... miniature and optical effects cameraman
Lennie Fike .... location contact
David Fincher .... assistant cameraman: miniature and optical effects unit
Deborah Fine .... research
Bob Finley III .... stage technician
Ken Fischer .... sound effects editor
Pat Fitzsimmons .... stage technician
Michael Ford .... set decorator
Bob Forrest .... location script supervisor
Ernie Fosselius .... song arrangements
Suzanne Fox .... assistant sound editor
Tim Fox .... archivist special edition
Warren Franklin .... visual effects production co-ordinator
Graham Freeborn .... key make-up artist
Kim Freeborn .... make-up artist
Stuart Freeborn .... make-up designer
creature designer
Michael Frift .... focus puller
Susan Fritz-Monahan .... production assistant
Joe Fulmer .... stage technician
Michael Fulmer .... chief model maker
Ted Gagliano .... post-production executive special edition
Barbara Gallucci .... model maker
Clark Garland .... rigging gaffer
Steve Gawley .... modelshop supervisor
Tim Geideman .... lab technician
William George .... model maker
Ray Gilberti .... assistant miniature and optical effects cameraman
Michael Gleason (II) .... assistant visual effects editor
James Glennon .... location director of photography
Michael L. Glennon .... second assistant camera
Jesse Goodell .... grip
Ron Goodman .... aerial photography
Ralph Gordon .... optical line-up
Mark Gredell .... miniature and optical effects cameraman
Jenny Green .... shop manager
Gillian Gregory .... choreographer
Sandi Gross .... stunts
Ted Grossman .... stunts
Michele Gruska .... huttese lyrics
Bob Hagans .... color timer
Reg Hall .... dolly grip
Bill Halls .... general foreman
Peter Hancock .... property master
Kris Handwerk .... audio engineer
David Hanks .... apprentice machinist
Jim Hanson (II) .... sound assistant
David R. Hardberger .... camera operator
Bill Hargreaves .... property maker
Barbara Harley .... assistant accountant
Robert Harman (I) .... wire specialist (as Bob Harman)
Bob Hart (III) .... negative cutter special edition
Clive Hartley .... assistant film editor
Kathleen Hartney Ross .... assistant to Mr. Kazanjian
Graeme Hattrick .... mime artist
Toby Hendel .... assistant miniature and optical effects cameraman
Frank Henson .... stunts
Philip Herbert .... mime artist
Miki Herman .... unit production manager
Margaret Herron .... aerial photography
Bruce Hill (I) .... ultra high speed photography
Robert Hill (IV) .... assistant miniature and optical effects cameraman
Samuel H. Hinckley .... first assistant editor special edition
Edward Hirsh .... stage technician
K.C. Hodenfield .... audio engineer
Fred Hole .... art director
Tomlinson Holman .... re-recording engineer
Larry Holt .... stunts
Renee Holt .... effects animator
Gerald Home .... mime artist
Ron Hone .... chief electronics technician
Bill Horrigan .... stunts
Nick Hosker .... assistant film editor
Dan Howard .... creature technician
James Howard (III) .... sculptural designer
Derek Howarth .... key sculptor
Simon Hume .... second assistant camera
Colin Hurren .... production accountant
W.C. 'Chunky' Huse .... dolly grip
Paul Huston (I) .... chief model maker
Jay Ignaszewski .... assistant visual effects editor
Roger Irvin .... construction supervisor
James Isaac .... creature technician
Mike Jackson (I) .... assistant avid editor special edition
Jerry Jeffress .... electronic system designer
Nancy Jencks .... assistant sound editor
George Jenson .... production illustrator
Randy Johnson (III) .... assistant miniature and optical effects cameraman
Tom Johnson (I) .... audio engineer
Joe Johnston .... art director visual effects
Alf Joint .... stunts
Ed Jones (IV) .... optical line-up
Paula Karsh .... administrative staff
Peggy Kashuda .... sails engineering
Barbara Kassal .... creature costumer
Laura Kaysen .... administrative staff
James Keefer .... animation supervisor
Ira Keeler .... model maker
Brian Kelly (IV) .... audio engineer
Martin Kenzie .... second assistant camera
Sunni Kerwin .... co-ordination assistant
James Kessler .... audio engineer
Bill Kimberlin .... visual effects editor
Kim Knowlton .... head effects animator
Bonnie Koehler .... dialogue editor
Neil Krepela .... matte photography
Bill Kreysler .... still co-ordinator
Peter Kuran .... effects animator
Kevin Kutchaver .... animator uncredited
Bob La Bonge .... assistant camera
Mary La Bonge .... studio transportation manager
Rob LaDuca .... effects animator
Laurel Ladevich .... dialogue editor
Michael Lamont .... assistant art director
Harry Lange .... set decorator
Thomas Laughridge .... operating cameraman
Jeanne Lauren .... creature technician
Red Lawrence .... supervising rigger
Paul LeBlanc .... hair stylist
Julius LeFlore .... stunts
Susan A. Leahy .... audio engineer
Mary Helen Leasman .... assistant sound editor
Robin Lee (IV) .... assistant avid editor special edition
Swim Lee .... puppeteer
William David Lee .... special effects foreman
Mike Lessa .... effects animator
James Lim .... optical printer operator
Mike Lockey .... hair stylist
Russell Lodge .... second assistant director
Brian Lofthouse .... property supervisor
Bert Long .... master carpenter
Jack Lowin .... additional photographer
David Lusby .... production buyer
Bill Lyttle .... location casting
Mike MacKenzie .... electronic engineer
Vic Manay .... studio transportation manager
Bill Mann (II) .... assistant sound editor
Jeff Mann .... model maker
Pamela Mann (II) .... script supervisor
Kim Marks .... assistant miniature and optical effects cameraman
Scott Marshall (II) .... model maker
Robert Marty .... assistant editor special edition
sound engineer
Michael J. McAlister .... miniature and optical effects cameraman
Patrick McArdle .... assistant miniature and optical effects cameraman
Cristi McCarthy .... equipment support staff
Michael McCormick (II) .... puppeteer
Debra McDermott .... assistant film editor
Patricia McDermott .... hair stylist
Roberto McGrath .... still photographer
Tom McLaughlin .... latex foam lab supervisor
John McLeod (III) .... stage technician
Marghi McMahon .... model maker
Ralph McQuarrie .... conceptual artist
Tony McVey .... key sculptor
Ted Michell .... scenic artist
Dave Middleton .... construction storeman
Richard Miller (IV) .... jeweller
Alec Mills .... operating cameraman
Dickie Mills .... make-up artist
Margaret Mitchell (II) .... production accountant
Ted Moehnke .... supervising stage technician
Michael Moore (VIII) .... lab technician
Thaine Morris .... pyrotechnician
Dennis Muren .... visual effects
Duncan Myers .... lab technician
Leo J. Napolitano .... assistant camera
Bill Neil .... miniature and optical effects cameraman
Ralph Nelson Jr. .... still photographer
Christopher Newman (II) .... second assistant director
Bruce Nicholson .... optical photography supervisor
H. Lee Noblitt .... transportation captain
Kerry Nordquist .... still photographer
Merlin Ohm .... stage technician
Frank Ordaz .... matte painting artist
Randy Ottenberg .... model maker
Michael Owens .... miniature and optical effects cameraman
Ease Owyeung .... chief model maker
Udo Pampel .... machinist
Michael Pangrazio .... matte painting supervisor
Mike Pantages .... gaffer
David Parker (III) .... boom operator
Sonia Paulsen .... administrative staff
Edwina Pellikka .... creature costumer
Richard Peters .... property maker
Lorne Peterson .... modelshop supervisor
Dave Pier .... pyrotechnician
Kevin Pike .... location special effects
Margot Pipkin .... effects animator
Anne Polland .... creature costumer
Michael Quinn .... puppeteer
Pinki Ragan .... location accountant
Ken Ralston .... visual effects
Chris Rand .... apprentice machinist
Glenn Randall Jr. .... stunt co-ordinator
Robert Raring .... color timer special edition
William Reeves (II) .... computer graphics
Arthur F. Repola .... supervising visual effects editor
Gary Rizzo .... digital mix technician special edition
Peter Robb-King .... make-up artist
Richard Robinson (III) .... puppeteer
Scott Robinson (II) .... audio engineer
John Rogers (III) .... best boy
Wendy Rogers .... location choreographer
Pete Romano .... assistant miniature and optical effects cameraman
Peter Ronzani .... armature designer
Thomas Rosseter .... optical line-up
Ronald G. Roumas .... re-recordist special edition
Deep Roy .... puppeteer
Kathy Ryan (II) .... assistant sound editor
Lata Ryan .... production co-ordinator
Ray Sabo .... negative continuity special edition
Victoria Rose Sampson .... dialogue editor
Gail Samuelson .... co-ordination assistant
Phil Sanderson .... assistant film editor
Roger Savage .... re-recording mixer
Stanley W. Sayer .... matte photography consultant
James L. Schoppe .... art director
Curt Schulkey .... dialogue editor
Jim Schurmann .... color timer
Eugene Schwartz .... transportation co-ordinator
Wesley Seeds .... chief moldmaker
Mary Selway .... casting
Kathy Shine .... production assistant
Eric Shirtcliffe .... master painter
Colin Skeaping .... stunts
Kenneth Smith (II) .... optical printer operator
Michael J. Smith .... equipment support staff
Tom Smith (II) .... general manager at ILM
Tom Smith (III) .... key make-up artist
Dave Sosalla .... key sculptor
Richard Spah Jr. .... creature technician
Richard Dova Spah .... key grip
Herbert W. Spencer .... orchestrator
Hugh Spirit .... puppeteer
Paul Springer .... mime artist
Tom St. Amand .... stop motion animator
Steve Starkey .... assistant film editor
Michael Steele .... second assistant director
Howard Stein .... visual effects editor
Suki Stern .... effects animator
Mary Elizabeth Still .... costume supervisor
Peter Stolz .... stage technician
Lisa Storer .... assistant sound editor special edition
Eben Stromquist .... assistant articulation engineer
Gary Summers .... re-recording mixer
Pat Sweeney .... assistant miniature and optical effects cameraman
John Syriamaki .... assistant to Mr. Bloom
Larry Tan .... model maker
Chris Tanner .... focus puller
Steve Tate .... second assistant camera
Janet Tebrooke .... wardrobe mistress
Ed Tennler .... equipment support staff
Kirk Thatcher .... creature technician
Annick Thierrien .... effects animator
Randy Thom .... production sound
Dennis Thorpe .... audio engineer
Marc Thorpe .... model maker
Phil Tippett .... make-up designer
creature design
make-up designer: creature design
David Tomblin .... first assistant director
Eric Tomlinson .... music recordist
Warwick Tompkins .... still co-ordinator
Charles Torbett .... assistant property master
Douglas Twiddy .... production supervisor
Ivan Van Pedre .... property master
Bruno Van Zeebroeck .... special effects
Mark Vargo .... optical printer operator
Laurie Vermont .... visual effects production co-ordinator
Stan Wakashige .... construction foreman
Chris Walas .... creature consultant
Bob Walker (I) .... decor and lettering artist
Holly Walker (II) .... property master
Gary Waller .... head effects animator
Kenneth Wannberg .... supervising music editor
John Watson (XII) .... audio engineer
Malcolm Weaver .... stunts
Chris Webb .... assistant sound editor
Bill Welch .... construction manager
Charles B. Wessler .... production assistant
Kit West .... mechanical effects supervision
Paul Weston (II) .... stunts
Gene Whiteman .... equipment supervisor
Bess Wiley .... assistant miniature and optical effects cameraman
Chuck Wiley .... sculptural designer
Ethan Wiley .... creature technician
John Williams (II) .... song arrangements
conductor
Joseph Williams (I) .... lyricist: English
song arrangements
Simon Williamson .... puppeteer
Terry Windell .... effects animator
Ian Wingrove .... special effects floor controller
Marc Wolff .... helicopter pilot
Michael Wood .... location special effects
Bob Yerkes .... stunts
Ron Young (II) .... moldmaker
Stuart Ziff .... chief articulation engineer
Gary Zink .... special effects
Daniel Zormeier .... stunts
Doug von Koss .... set dresser
 

Courtesy IMDB